Mitchell Job Classification Analysis

Analyze job distribution and performance by Mitchell category

Job Count by Mitchell Category
MaintenanceMiscellaneousTransmission/Clutch/AxlesSteering/Susp/Wheel AlignElectricalEngine Performance/Tuneup | MiscellaneousMiscellaneous | Maintenance | Brake SystemCharging/Starting System | MaintenanceSteering/Susp/Wheel Align | Wheels & TiresEngine Performance/Tuneup | Transmission/Clutch/AxlesBrake System | Wheels & TiresSteering/Susp/Wheel Align | MiscellaneousExhaust SystemMiscellaneous | Maintenance | Steering/Susp/Wheel Align015304560
Mitchell Category Distribution
Billing Hours by Mitchell Category
MaintenanceMiscellaneousTransmission/Clutch/AxlesSteering/Susp/Wheel AlignElectricalEngine Performance/Tuneup | MiscellaneousMiscellaneous | Maintenance | Brake SystemCharging/Starting System | MaintenanceSteering/Susp/Wheel Align | Wheels & TiresEngine Performance/Tuneup | Transmission/Clutch/AxlesBrake System | Wheels & TiresSteering/Susp/Wheel Align | MiscellaneousExhaust SystemMiscellaneous | Maintenance | Steering/Susp/Wheel Align015304560
  • Total Hours
  • Avg per Job
Mitchell Category Performance Details
Mitchell CategoryTotal JobsAuthorizedAuthorization %Avg Hours/JobTotal Billed (h)
Maintenance5600.0%0.7139.91
Uncategorized5500.0%0.6636.1
Brake System3300.0%1.7156.3
Miscellaneous2200.0%1.9141.92
Wheels & Tires2100.0%0.7816.3
Engine Performance/Tuneup2000.0%1.7735.3
Transmission/Clutch/Axles1100.0%1.9321.2
Charging/Starting System1100.0%1.8620.5
Cooling/Belts/Hoses1000.0%0.686.8
Steering/Susp/Wheel Align600.0%1.287.7
A/C & Heating400.0%1.435.7
Engine Mechanical Repair400.0%3.212.8
Electrical200.0%0.91.8
Wheels & Tires | Brake System200.0%1.653.3
Engine Performance/Tuneup | Maintenance200.0%5.0510.11
Engine Performance/Tuneup | Miscellaneous200.0%3.637.25
A/C & Heating | Brake System200.0%3.36.6
Brake System | Miscellaneous100.0%44
Miscellaneous | Maintenance | Brake System100.0%10.7110.71
Miscellaneous | Brake System100.0%9.59.5
Engine Performance/Tuneup | Steering/Susp/Wheel Align100.0%5.65.6
Charging/Starting System | Maintenance100.0%5.35.3
Cooling/Belts/Hoses | Steering/Susp/Wheel Align100.0%18.818.8
Engine Performance/Tuneup | Brake System100.0%5.25.2
Steering/Susp/Wheel Align | Wheels & Tires100.0%7.17.1
Steering/Susp/Wheel Align | Maintenance100.0%66
Brake System | Maintenance100.0%7.47.4
Engine Performance/Tuneup | Transmission/Clutch/Axles100.0%3.83.8
Maintenance | Cooling/Belts/Hoses100.0%4.24.2
Cooling/Belts/Hoses | Brake System100.0%77
Brake System | Wheels & Tires100.0%00
Cooling/Belts/Hoses | Miscellaneous100.0%00
A/C & Heating | Steering/Susp/Wheel Align100.0%00
Steering/Susp/Wheel Align | Miscellaneous100.0%00
Maintenance | Wheels & Tires100.0%00
Miscellaneous | Maintenance100.0%00
Exhaust System100.0%00
Transmission/Clutch/Axles | Cooling/Belts/Hoses100.0%00
Maintenance | Brake System100.0%00
Miscellaneous | Maintenance | Steering/Susp/Wheel Align100.0%00